ULTREYA MEETINGS

October 3, 2017

ULTREYA COORDINATORS, DATES, TIMES, LOCATIONS

COORDINATORS DATE & TIME PARISHES SERVED COMMUNITIES SERVED
AREA 1: POLK COUNTY      
Ron & Cathy Brlansky
863-956-3169
cathybrlansky@verizon.net
ronbrlansky@verizon.net
3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 PM
St. Matthew
St. Matthew, Resurrection,
St. Ann, Holy Spirit,
St. Thomas, St. John Newman, St. Joseph (Lakeland) St. Joseph (Winter Haven)
Winter Haven, Haines City Lakeland, Bartow, Lake Wales
       
AREA 2: BREVARD COUNTY      
Dennis Lobmeyer
2265 Pine Meadow Ave
Melbourne, FL 32904
321-537-7617
 
Laurie McGonagle
321-615-0212
 
Melissa Vandett    
321-749-3715
3rd Monday of the month
Our Lady of Lourdes Apparition Room
Ministries Building
Our Lady of Lourdes, Ascension, Our Lady of Grace,
Holy Name of Jesus,
Patrick AFB,
Immaculate Conception, Our Savior
Palm Bay, Melbourne,
Indian Harbor Beach,
Melbourne Beach,
Satellite Beach, Indialantic, Cocoa Beach, Suntree
Sam & Sue Lenck
2035 Turpentine Road
Mims, FL 32724
321-268-1271
saml1za@yahoo.com
1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM
Holy Spirit
Holy Spirit, St. Teresa, Blessed Sacrament Mims, Titusville, Shar

Terri Tagye: 321 258-6393

territagye@aol.com

Last Thursday of the month at 6:30 PM   St. John the Evangelist St John the Evangelist Viera
Chip Phelps 321-271-5744 Phelpscharles1966@gmail.com

 

3rd Thursday of each month 6 PM to 8:30 PM St. Mary Catholic Church

 

Rockledge
AREA 3 ORANGE, OSCEOLA, & SEMINOLE COUNTIES      
       

Jim and Janet Valentine
3087 Woolridge Dr.
Orlando, FL 32837
407-625-3718
jsvalentine2002@yahoo.com

3rd  Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM St. John Vianney St. John Vianney
Holy Family
Holy Cross
Blessed Trinity
Orlando Central and South Areas
Brian and Cindy Gallagher
2246 Poinciana Road
Winter Park, FL 32792
407-937-9347
Bgallagher3@cfl.rr.com
4th Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM
St. Margaret Mary
St. Margaret Mary, 
St. Charles Borromeo, St. Mary Magdalene
Winter Park & College Park

Jael Aldunate

407-718-4656
jaela88@gmail.com

4th Monday of the month at 7:00 PM
Sts. Peter & Paul
Sts. Peter & Paul,
St. Joseph
Goldenrod & East Orlando
TBD TBD Annunciation, St. Francis, St. Augustine Longwood, Apopka, Lake Mary, Altamonte Springs, Casselberry
Scott & Marie Harden
1794 Seneca Blvd.
Winter Springs, FL 32708
407-435-8566 – Scott
407-929-8583 – Marie
scotth809@hotmail.com
marieh505@hotmail.com
1st Thursday of the month at 6:30 PM, St. Stephen’s Conference Center St. Stephen’s Winter Springs, Oviedo
Darrell & Patricia Lopez
1015 S Magee Creek Ct.
Oviedo, FL 32765
407-257-2150 (Darrell)
407-810-5899 (Patricia)
darrell@srslopez.com
pat@srslopez.com
3rd Thursday of the month at the Parish, Call for Time and Location Most Precious Blood Oviedo
       
Dan Wallace (St. James Cathedral)
113 West Faith Lake Dr
Maitland, FL 32751
407-644-6717
ultreya@digital.net
2nd Wednesday of each month
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM, St. James Cathedral School, 505 E. Ridgewood St., Orlando, 32803
St James Cathedral,
Incarnation Catholic Church, St. Andrew Catholic Church
 
Leann Sorondo
1207 E. Fowler Dr.
Deltona, Fl 32725
407-492-8150

 

david.leann.sorondo@gmail.com;

 

Stephanie Fuoco
407-491-2991
Odd months (Jan, Mar, May, July, Sep, Nov); 2nd Sunday of the month at 4:00 at St Ann’s Social Hall, 26 Dogwood Tr, Debary, FL
Even months (Feb, Apr, June, Aug, Oct, Dec) 2nd Sunday of the month at 12:30 at All Soul’s Knights of Columbus Hall, 2503 S Myrtle Ave, Sanford
Parishes Served
St. Ann’s, All Souls, & Our Lady of the Lakes DeBary, Sanford, Deltona, Orange City
Ron & Cathleen Berthelette
St. Thomas Acquinas,700 Brown Chapel Rd, St Cloud, FL 34769
cathleen.ron@gmail.com
321-987-0620
3rd Wednesday of the month at 6:30 PM at St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas, Holy Redeemer, St. Catherine of Siena, St. Francis Cabrini Osceola and South Orange County
AREA 4 VOLUSIA COUNTY      

Liz Kaehl                              
pliz0602@gmail.com
386-882-6362

Charlie & Meggie Farrell
mfarrell1028@gmail.com
352-409-1143
352-816-0309

 

2nd Thursday of each month
5:30 p.m. Social Gathering
6:00-7:00 p.m. Meeting
Sacred Heart Church
Father Burke Hall
New Smyrna Beach

POC: Meggie Farrell

3rd Monday of each month
6:00 p.m. Social Gathering
6:30-7:30 p.m. Meeting
Our Lady Of Hope 4675 S. Clyde Morris Blvd. Port Orange, FL Parish Center Room 6/8   POC Liz Kaehl

Sacred Heart
St. Gerard
Our Lady Star of the Sea
Our Lady of Hope
Epiphany

New Smyrna Beach,
Edgewater,
Port Orange

Ray & Margaret Cornelius

Email address: familycornelius1@gmail.com

Phone: 386-740-8852

3rd Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm in the Alpha-Omega Room St. Peter’s St Peter’s Catholic Community and other surrounding Catholic Churches.

 

 

 Deland
 
 
 
 
 
Judy Neely
2531 Coral Way
East Daytona Beach, FL 32118
386-767-3194
djneely@att.net
2nd Monday of the Month
6:00 p.m Pot Luck
7:00 p.m. Meeting
Church of the Epiphany
Social Hall
Church of the Epiphany
Our Lady of Lourdes
Basilica of Saint Paul
St. Brendan
Prince of Peace
Port Orange
South Daytona
Daytona Beach
Holly Hill
Ormond Beach
 
 
   
AREA 5 MARION & LAKE COUNTIES      

Chris and Shari Berens

sberens421@gmail.com

407-325-5764

3rd Thursday of the month.  
Pot Luck dinner at 6:30pm, &   Meeting from 7:00-8:00 PM,
St. Patrick Parish Hall
St. Patrick,
St. Mary of the Lakes,
St. Paul
Mt. Dora,  Eustis, Leesburg
Richard & Kathy LaCorte
352-629-2207
lacorte.family@cox.net
2nd Saturday of the month at 7:30 PM
Blessed Trinity Church,  Ocala
Blessed Trinity,
Christ the King,
Our Lady of the Springs,
Immaculate Heart of Mary,
Queen of Peace,
St. John the Baptist
Ocala, Citra, Dunnellon, Silver Springs, Silver Springs Shores
       
Betty Johnston
10912 SW 80th Court
Ocala, FL 34481
352-426-4114
floridabetty1949@yahoo.com

 

Co-coordinator
Cecile & Paula LeBlanc
352-237-4216

3rd Thursday of the Month at 6:30 pm  Queen of Peace Church in the Library | No August Ultreya Queen of Peace, Our Lady of the Springs St. Joseph of the Forest Ocala, Silver Springs, Silver Springs Shores
The Villages Area Ultreya
Kathy Bochenek –kathybochenek@gmail.com – 317-442-7654
 
Rita Figueira mttksc5@gmail.com 
510-691-0322
 
Sharon Pierscionek
630-404-0545

2nd Wednesday of the month at 4:00 PM, St. Timothy’s
Ministry Building. 

Or 

3rd Monday of the month at 5:30PM, St. Vincent de Paul Family Center Rm. 1

St. Timothy, St. Vincent de Paul, St. Mark, St. Theresa, 
St. Paul’s, St. Lawrence
The Villages, Bushnell, Leesburg, Belleview