Home » Ultreya Information

Ultreya Information

 

ULTREYA MEETINGS

October 3, 2017

ULTREYA COORDINATORS, DATES, TIMES, LOCATIONS

 

COORDINATORS DATE & TIME PARISHES SERVED COMMUNITIES SERVED
AREA 1: POLK COUNTY
Ron & Cathy Brlansky
863-956-3169
cathybrlansky@verizon.net
ronbrlansky@verizon.net
3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 PM
St. Matthew
St. Matthew, Resurrection,
St. Ann, Holy Spirit,
St. Thomas, St. John Newman, St. Joseph (Lakeland) St. Joseph (Winter Haven)
Winter Haven, Haines City Lakeland, Bartow, Lake Wales
AREA 2: BREVARD COUNTY
Rob Leach
722 Espanola Way.
Melbourne, FL 32901
321-652-2600
sobrevardcursillo@cfl.rr.com
3rd Monday of the month
Our Lady of Lourdes Apparition Room
Ministries Building
Our Lady of Lourdes, Ascension, Our Lady of Grace,
Holy Name of Jesus,
Patrick AFB,
Immaculate Conception, Our Savior
Palm Bay, Melbourne,
Indian Harbor Beach,
Melbourne Beach,
Satellite Beach, Indialantic, Cocoa Beach, Suntree
Sam & Sue Lenck
2035 Turpentine Road
Mims, FL 32724
321-268-1271
saml1za@yahoo.com
1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM
Holy Spirit
Holy Spirit, St. Teresa, Blessed Sacrament Mims, Titusville, Shar
Mark Polczinski
1226 Seminole Drive
Indian Harbor Beach, FL 32937
321-917-5111
mrmarkintexas@aol.com
1st Tuesday of the month at 5:30 PM   St. John the Evangelist St John the Evangelist Viera
Chip Phelps 321-271-5744  charlesphelps66@gmail.com

Jim Wald 321-243-6764  jimwald1@gmail.com

October 25th  (6PM to 8:30 PM)

Note: After October Ultreya will be held on the  3rd Thursday of each month starting in November (6PM to 8:30 PM)

St. Mary Catholic Church

75 Barton Ave. Rockledge, FL 32955

Rockledge
AREA 3 ORANGE, OSCEOLA, & SEMINOLE COUNTIES
Steve and Henrietta Valentine
1400 Montclair Ct.
Orlando, FL 32812
407-281-7672
sfvalentine1949@gmail.com

 

Jim and Janet Valentine
3087 Woolridge Dr.
Orlando, FL 32837
407-857-3719
jsvalentine2002@yahoo.com

2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM St. John Vianney St. John Vianney
Holy Family
Holy Cross
Blessed Trinity
Orlando Central and South Areas
Brian and Cindy Gallagher
2246 Poinciana Road
Winter Park, FL 32792
407-937-9347
Bgallagher3@cfl.rr.com
4th Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM
St. Margaret Mary
St. Margaret Mary, 
St. Charles Borromeo, St. Mary Magdalene
Winter Park & College Park
Mark and Gloria Fry
Sts Peter & Paul
200 Esplanade Way #108
Casselberry, FL 32707
407-754-1721
gmv24@yahoo.com
4th Monday of the month at 7:00 PM
Sts. Peter & Paul
Sts. Peter & Paul,
St. Joseph
Goldenrod & East Orlando
TBD TBD Annunciation, St. Francis, St. Augustine Longwood, Apopka, Lake Mary, Altamonte Springs, Casselberry
Scott & Marie Harden
1794 Seneca Blvd.
Winter Springs, FL 32708
407-435-8566 – Scott
407-929-8583 – Marie
scotth809@hotmail.com
marieh505@hotmail.com
1st Thursday of the month at 6:30 PM, St. Stephen’s Conference Center St. Stephen’s Winter Springs, Oviedo
Darrell & Patricia Lopez
1015 S Magee Creek Ct.
Oviedo, FL 32765
407-257-2150 (Darrell)
407-810-5899 (Patricia)
darrell@srslopez.com
pat@srslopez.com
3rd Sunday of the month Call for Time and Location Most Precious Blood Oviedo

Liz Kaehl

386-882-6352

Pliz0602@gmail.com

1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM, St. Mary Room 1050 Celebration Avenue
Celebration, FL 34747
Corpus Christi Osceola County
Dan Wallace (St. James Cathedral)
113 West Faith Lake Dr
Maitland, FL 32751
407-644-6717
ultreya@digital.net
2nd Tuesday of each month
6:30 PM to 8:00 PMSt. James Cathedral School, 505 E. Ridgewood St., Orlando, 32803
St James Cathedral
Incarnation Catholic Church
AREA 4 VOLUSIA COUNTY
Greg and Liz Lilly
628 Ipswich Lane
Port Orange, FL 32127
386-760-6722
elilly@cfl.rr.com
glilly1@cfl.rr.com
3rd Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM
Our Lady of Hope
Epiphany, St. Paul,
Our Lady of Hope,
Sacred Heart,
Our Lady Star of the Sea
St. Gerard
Daytona Beach,
Port Orange,
New Smyrna Beach
Ray & Margaret Cornelius

Email address: familycornelius1@gmail.com

Phone: 386-740-8852

 3rd Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm in the Alpha-Omega Room St. Peter’s  St Peter’s Catholic Community and other surrounding Catholic Churches.

 

 Deland
Cathy Losch
404 North Pine St.
PO Box 2119
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32170
386-423-3604
loschs@att.net
2nd Thursday of the month at 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Church Social Hall, New Smyrna Beach Sacred Heart, St. Gerard, Our Lady Star of the Sea New Smyrna area
Judy Neely
2531 Coral Way
East Daytona Beach, FL 32118
386-767-3194
djneely@att.net
3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM  Epiphany Church Social Hall Epiphany Port Orange, South Daytona Beach
Leann Sorondo
1207 E. Fowler Dr.
Deltona, Fl 32725
407-492-8150

4th Sunday of the month at 12:30 PM St. Ann’s St. Ann’s, All Souls DeBary, Sanford, Deltona, Orange City
AREA 5 MARION & LAKE COUNTIES

Paul Williams

pwilliams8160@yahoo.com

(203) 417-2155

4th Wednesday of the month at 6:30 pm Pot Luck dinner, &  7:15 PM Meeting,
St. Patrick Parish Hall
St. Patrick,
St. Mary of the Lakes, St. Paul
Eustis, Leesburg, Mt. Dora
Richard & Kathy LaCorte
352-629-2207
lacorte.family@cox.net
2nd Saturday of the month at 7:30 PM
Blessed Trinity Church,  Ocala
Blessed Trinity,
Christ the King,
Our Lady of the Springs,
Immaculate Heart of Mary,
Queen of Peace,
St. John the Baptist
Ocala, Citra, Dunnellon, Silver Springs, Silver Springs Shores
Donna Krause
9271 SE 106th Place
Belleview, FL 34420
352-687-1070
donna@bokalosarmoury.com
2nd Wednesday of month at 5:00 PM Pot Luck Supper
6:00 PM Ultreya
St. Theresa Parish Hall
St. Theresa Belleview, Springfield, The Villages
Betty Johnston
10912 SW 80th Court
Ocala, FL 34481
352-426-4114
floridabetty1949@yahoo.com
Cecile & Paula LeBlanc
352-237-4216
Last Tuesday of the Month at 1:00 pm  Queen of Peace Church in the Library Queen of Peace, Our Lady of the Springs St. Joseph of the Forest Ocala, Silver Springs, Silver Springs Shores
Darlene Drazenovich

703-398-4095
ddrazenovich1@comcast.net

Mike & Sheila Truax
flytwins@hotmail.com

2nd Thursday of the month at 4:30 PM Pot Luck/Ultreya
St. Timothy’s
Ministry Bd. (Tentative)
St. Timothy, St. Vincent de Paul, St. Mark, St. Theresa, Sacred Heart,
St. Paul’s
The Villages, Chandler/Dade
City, Leesburg, Belleview